AWARD CEREMONY
AWARDED FILMS

FILMS SELECTED - AWARD WINNERS

 

 

AWARD WINNERS FILMS

 

 

Name of the film: Us Two or Nothing

Length: 19 mins 40 sec

Director: Karina Beuthe Orr

Category: Short Film

Country: France 

Status: Award Winner 

Name: Frame of Mind – silenzio in sala

Length:  15 mins 

Director: Davide Del Mare, Raphael Tobias

Category: Theater Play

Country: Italy

Status: Award Winner 

Name of the film: Zone D’Attente

Length: 5 mins 24 sec

Director: Marco Cucurnia

Category: Film about France 

Country: Italy

Status: Award Winner 

 

Name of the film: Murder in Paris

Length: 1h 28 mins

Director: Enver Samuel

Category: Documentary

Country: South Africa

Status: Award Winner 

 

Name of the film: Betsy and the Emperor

Writer: Staton Rabin

Category: Screenplay

Country: USA

Status: Award Winner 

Name of the film: The Sound of Identity

Length: 1h 29 mins 14 sec

Director: James Kicklighter

Category: Documentary

Country: USA

Status: Award Winner 

 

Name of the film: Betsy and the Emperor (YA Novel Publ.)

Writer: Staton Rabin

Category: Book that could be considered for a film

Country: USA

Status: Award Winner 

Name of the film: Survivors

Length: 54 mins 23 sec

Director: Kay L. Sumner 

Category: Documentary

Country: USA

Status: Award Winner 

Name of the film: Eleno

Writer: Stephen Floyd

Category: Theater Play

Country: USA

Status: Award Winner 

 

Name of the film: The Llandudno File 

Writer: Stephen D Floyd

Category: Screenplay

Country:  USA

Status: Award Winner 

Name of the film: Tap Virtuoso

Length: 10 mins 50 sec

Director: Julien Mascheroni

Category: Music Video

Country: France

Status: Award Winner 

 

Name of the film: Wellington’s First Line

Length: 50 mins

Director: Paulo Fajardo

Category: Documentary

Country: Portugal

Status: Award Winner 

Name of the film: Herve Le Corre, at the black anchor

Length: 52 mins 

Director: Laurent Tournebise

Category: Documentary

Country: France 

Status: Award Winner 

Name: Chainmail

Length: 19 mins 05 sec

Director: Brandon Urrutia

Category: Theater Play

Country: USA 

Status: Award Winner 

 

Name of the film: Santa Clara

Length:1 h 30 mins 

Director: Pedro Antonio Gutierrez

Category: Feature Film

Country: Plurinational State of Bolivia

Status: Award Winner 

 

Name of the film: Barbara 

Length:1 h 30 mins 

Director: Pedro Antonio Gutierrez

Category: Feature Film

Country: Plurinational State of Bolivia 

Status: Award Winner 

Name of the film: Painting by Numbers

Length: 4mins 23 sec

Director: Radheya Jegatheva

Category: Short Film

Country:  Australia

Status: Award Winner 

 

Name of the film: Intact

Length: 19 mins 11 sec

Director: Loris Hantzis

Category: Short Film

Country: France

Status: Award Winner

Name of the film: Sola/ Alone

Length: 4 mins 25 sec

Director: Elvire Diane

Category: Short Film

Country: Spain

Status: Award Winner

SELECTED FILMS

 

 

Name of the film: Cinema Verite 

Length: 9 mins 25 sec

Director: Gabriel Otero

Category: Documentary / experimental

Country: Argentina, France 

Status: Selected 

 

Name of the film: La Venus Corrupta/ The Corrupt Venus

Length: 11 mins 33 sec

Director: Aiden Michaux

Category: Short Film / Animation fantastic  

Country: Mexico

Status: Selected 

 

Name of the film: Summer’s Summer 

Length: 10 mins 20 sec 

Director: Yang Yanying

Category: Feature Film/ Fiction

Country: China

Status: Selected

 

Name of the film: Les Yeux De L’imaginaire / Imaginary’s Eyes

Length: 21 mins

Director: Stephane Parientitho

Category: Short Film / Fiction

Country: France 

Status: Selected

 

Name of the film: El Primer Bano / The First Bath

Length: 19 mins 11 sec

Director: Carlos Puig Mundo

Category: Short Film/ Fiction

Country: Spain

Status: Selected 

 

Name of the film: Colza, Lo Invisible / Poisoned Rapeseed Oil: The Invisible Enemy 

Length: 76 mins

Director: Alberto Rull

Category: Documentary

Country: Spain

Status: Selected  

 

Name of the film: Il Terzo Atto

Length: 12 mins 

Director: Mark Petrasso

Category: Short Film/ Fiction, Drama 

Country: Italy

Status: Selected 

 

Name of the film: Face to face

Length: 20 mins

Director: Florent Mahoukou

Category: Short Film

Country: Congo 

Status: Selected

 

Name of the film: A Siren’s Sweet Whisper 

Writer: Fred G Stemme

Category: Screenplay 

Country: USA

Status: Selected 

 

Name of the film: The Makeover of Ashton Croyd

Length: 1 h 19 mins 32 sec 

Director: Oystein Kloster 

Category: Feature Film

Country: Germany 

Status: Selected 

 

Name of the film: The Cherished

Writer: Mike Spence

Category: Screenplay

Country: UK

Status: Selected 

 

Name of the film: We All Fall Down

Writer: Mike Spence

Category: Screenplay

Country: UK

Status: Selected 

 

Name of the film: Review 

Writer: Jonathan Zarantonello

Category: Screenplay

Country: USA

Status: Selected 

 

Name of the film: Redemption

Length: 20 mins 30 sec 

Director: Eli Tristan Bourdon

Category: Short Film

Country: France

Status: Selected 

 

Name of the film: The Pillar of Strength

Length: 7 mins 33 sec

Director: Ayie Ibrahim

Category: Short Film

Country: Malaysia

Status: Selected 

 

Name of the film: Troubadours Celestes 

Length: 23 mins

Director: Hervine De Boodt 

Category: French Film

Country: France 

Status: Selected 

 

Name of the film: She Knew

Writer: Rick Shepherd

Category: Screenplay

Country: USA 

Status: Selected 

 

Name of the film: Secret Passage 

Writer: Paul Teese

Category: Screenplay

Country: USA

Status: Selected 

 

Name of the film: Bizzarro e Fantastico

Length: 26 mins 

Director: Kris Krainock

Category: Short Film

Country: USA

Status: Not Selected 

 

Name of the film: Wedding 93

Length: 1 h 9 mins 37 sec

Director: Paul Zagaris

Category: Documentary

Country: USA

Status: Selected

 

Name of the film: Infected Abroad 2019

Length: 15 mins 

Director: Manchhiring Tamang

Category: Documentary

Country: Nepal

Status: Selected 

 

Name of the film: she Q

Length: 1h 23 mins 04 sec

Director: Tomoaki Yanai

Category: Feature Film

Country: Japan

Status: Selected 

More than 200 films were submitted from 35 countries!